Jackson County, Wisconsin

Black Hawk Powwow Grounds (Meeting hall)   [Map]
A Traditional Cultural Property (TCP) of the Ho-Chunk Nation
Also known as: Andrew Blackhawk Powwow Grounds, Wau-che-raw-was-kaw Allotment
Black River Falls Public Library (Library)   [Map]
Built with a grant from Andrew Carnegie, the building became a museum in 1995
Also known as: Black River Falls Carnegie Library, Jackson County Historical Society Museum
Jackson County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map]
1878 Courthouse not eligible for the NRHP
Price, Wisconsin (Populated place)   [Map]

Rogneys, Wisconsin (Placename)   [Map]

Union High School (School)   [Map]
Former High School, converted to Apartments
Also known as: Third Street Elementary School