Jefferson County, Wisconsin

Albert F. Solliday House (House)   [Map]
114 S. Church St., Watertown, Wisconsin
Arthur R. Hoard House (House)   [Map]
323 Merchants Ave., Fort Atkinson, Wisconsin
Also known as: Marston, George P., House
August Fuermann Jr., and Eliza, House (House)   [Map]
500 S. Third St., Watertown, Wisconsin
Also known as: Ruesch House, Weiss House, Greve House
Aztalan (Archaeological site)   [Map]
Near Lake Mills on WI 89, Aztalan State Park, Lake Mills, Wisconsin
Beals and Torrey Shoe Co. Building (Industrial building)   [Map]
Former shoe factory now serving as an apartment complex
Brandt House (House)   [Map]
410 S. 4th St., Watertown, Wisconsin
Also known as: Brandt-Quirk House
Chicago and Northwest Railroad Passenger Station (Railroad depot)   [Map]
Chicago & Northwestern Railway Depot repurposed as a florist shop.
Also known as: Watertown Depot, Garden Path Florist
Copeland--Ryder Company (Industrial building)   [Map]
411 Wisconsin Dr., Jefferson, Wisconsin
Eli May House (Fort)   [Map]
407 E. Milwaukee Ave., Fort Atkinson, Wisconsin
Also known as: Site of Fort Koshkonong
Enoch J. Fargo House (House)   [Map]
Queen Anne Mansion with and elegant verandah and porte conchere
Also known as: E.J. Fargo House, Fargo Mansion Inn B&B
Enterprise Building (Commercial building)   [Map]
125 W. Main St., Palmyra, Wisconsin
First Kindergarten (School)   [Map]
919 Charles St., Watertown, Wisconsin
Fort Atkinson Water Tower (Water tower)   [Map · Street View]
S. High and Fourth Sts., Fort Atkinson, Wisconsin
Hebron Town Hall (City hall)   [Map]
W3087 Green Isle Dr., Hebron, Wisconsin
Also known as: Bark River Woods Historical Society
Helenville, Wisconsin (Populated place)   [Map]

Highway Marking Marker (Historic marker)   [Map]
Historical Marker Commemorating Highway Marking
Hoard's Dairyman Farm (Farm)   [Map]
N of Fort Atkinson, Fort Atkinson, Wisconsin
Also known as: Prospect Farm
Ixonia, Wisconsin (Populated place)   [Map]

Jefferson Fire Station (Fire station)   [Map]
146 E. Milwaukee St., Jefferson, Wisconsin
Jefferson High School (School)   [Map]
201 S. Copeland Ave., Jefferson, Wisconsin
Jefferson Public Library (Library)   [Map]
305 S. Main St., Jefferson, Wisconsin
Jones Dairy Farm (Farm)   [Map]
Jones Ave., Fort Atkinson, Wisconsin
L. D. Fargo Public Library (Library)   [Map]
Fieldstone structure serving the community as a library since 1902
Also known as: Lorenzo Dow Fargo Free Public Library
Lake Koshkonong Effigy Mounds (Burial site)   [Map]
A group of 11 Native American Effigy Mounds in a county park setting.
Also known as: General Atkinson Mound Area
Main Street Commercial Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly Main St. from N. Washington St. to S. Seventh St., Watertown, Wisconsin
Main Street Commercial Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Dodge St., Center Ave., Mechanic St., and Rock R., Jefferson, Wisconsin
Main Street Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly Main St. from Sherman Ave. to S. 3rd St., Fort Atkinson, Wisconsin
Merchants Avenue Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by S. Third St. E and S. Milwaukee Ave. E, Foster St., Whitewater, and Merchant Aves., Fort Atkinson, Wisconsin
Monroe McKenzie House (House)   [Map]
226 Main St., Palmyra, Wisconsin
Also known as: Carlin,Fisk,House
Octagon House (House)   [Map]
919 Charles St., Watertown, Wisconsin
Also known as: Richards (John) Octagon House
Panther Intaglio (Burial site)   [Map]
The only known Intaglio Effigy left in the world.
Pioneer Aztalan Site (Archaeological site)   [Map]
SE corner at jct. of SR B and Sr Q, Aztalan, Wisconsin
Puerner Block-Breunig's Brewery (Industrial building)   [Map]
101-115 E. Racine, 110-112 N. Main St., Jefferson, Wisconsin
Also known as: Heilemann's Ice Cream
Richard C. Smith House (House)   [Map]
Frank Lloyd Wright designed Usonian home
Also known as: The Richard C. and Berenice Smith House
Saint Bernard's Church Complex (School)   [Map]
100,108 S. Church St., 111 S. Montgomery St., Watertwon, Wisconsin
South Washington Street Historic District (District)   [Map]
Odd numbered 201-309 S. Church St. and S. Washington St. from Emmet St. to West St., Watertown, Wisconsin
St. Paul's Episcopal Church (Church)   [Map]
413 S 2nd St., Watertown, Wisconsin
St. Wenceslaus Roman Catholic Church (Church)   [Map]
Picturesque wood frame church, built high on hill
Also known as: The Island Church
Waterloo Carousel (Carousel)   [Map]
2 row portable Parker carousel
Also known as: City of Waterloo Carousel
Waterloo Downtown Historic District (District)   [Map]
Jct. of Madison and Monroe Sts., Waterloo, Wisconsin
Waterloo Water Tower (Water tower)   [Map]
A typical early CB&I water tower but with a unique paint scheme