Juneau County, Wisconsin

Benjamin Boorman House (House)   [Map]
1876 Victorian mansion was built by Benjamin C. Boorman, a native of England
Also known as: Juneau County Historical Society Museum
Henry and Barbara Bierbauer House (House)   [Map · Street View]
Private, Cream City Brick, Italianate style residence on the southwest edge of New Lisbon
Juneau County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map]
Stone-clad, reinforced concrete structure built as a WPA project in the late 1930s
Also known as: 1030741846, 1020751833, 0502783014, 1031771749, 0902712, 02047721
Milwaukee Road Caboose 991950 (Railroad vehicle)   [Map]
Rib-sider caboose built in the Milwaukee Road shops in 1946
Necedah Fire Tower (Fire tower)   [Map]
64' Fire Tower at the top of the bluff
New Lisbon Mound Group (Burial site)   [Map]
A collection of effigy mounds along the shore of the Lemonweir River
Also known as: Gee's Slough Mound Group
Sprague Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Over the Yellow R. SE of Finley, Finley Township, Finley, Wisconsin
Also known as: Ninth Street Bridge, WisDOT ID P-29-0092
Sprague, Wisconsin (Populated place)   [Map]

Volk Field Bluff Fire Tower (Fire tower)   [Map]
Fire Tower on the top of the bluff near Camp Douglas
Also known as: Long Bluff Fire Lookout Tower
Weston-Babcock House (House)   [Map]
Main St., Necedah, Wisconsin
Also known as: Thomas Weston House
William and Mary Shelton Farmstead (Farm)   [Map]
N2397 Cty Hwy K, Seven Mile Creek, Wisconsin