Kenosha County, Wisconsin

32nd Division Memorial Highway (Historic marker)   [Map · Street View]
Historical Marker in honor of the 32nd Division, "Les Terribles"
Alford Park Warehouse (Building)   [Map]
Cream Brick warehouse, destroyed by fire in 2013
Anthony and Caroline Isermann House (House)   [Map]
6416 Seventh Ave., Kenosha, Wisconsin
Boys and Girls Library (Library)   [Map · Street View]
5810 8th Ave., Kenosha, Wisconsin
Also known as: Henry M. Simmons Memorial Church
Brighton, Wisconsin (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]
Unincorporated community, location of the Bong Recreational Area
Civic Center Historic District (District)   [Map · Street View]
Roughly bounded by 55th St., 8th Ave., 58th St., and 10th Ave., Kenosha, Wisconsin
Frank and Jane Isermann House (House)   [Map]
6500 Seventh Ave., Kenosha, Wisconsin
Frank's Diner (Commercial building)   [Map · Street View]
508 58th St, Kenosha, WI
Gilbert M. Simmons Memorial Library (Library)   [Map · Street View]
711 59th Pl., Kenosha, Wisconsin
John McCaffary House (House)   [Map]
5732 13th Court, Kenosha, Wisconsin
Justin Weed House (House)   [Map]
3509 Washington Rd., Kenosha, Wisconsin
Kemper Hall (School)   [Map · Street View]
No longer operating as a girls' school, Kemper Hall evolved into today's Kemper Center
Kenosha County Courthouse and Jail (Courthouse)   [Map · Street View]
912 56th St., Kenosha, Wisconsin
Also known as: 1030741846, 1020751833, 0502783014, 1031771749, 0902712, 02047721
Kenosha Light Station (Lighthouse)   [Map · Street View]
5117 Fourth Ave., Kenosha, Wisconsin
Kenosha North Pierhead Light (Lighthouse)   [Map · Street View]
North pier at Kenosha harbor entry, 0.1 mile east of Simmons Island Park, Kenosha, Wisconsin
Also known as: Kenosha North Pier Light
Kenosha Velodrome (Stadium)   [Map · Street View]
One of 24, and the oldest operating outdoor velodrome, in the United States.
Also known as: Washington Bowl
Library Park (Library)   [Map · Street View]
711 59th Place, Kenosha, Wisconsin
Library Park Historic District (District)   [Map · Street View]
Roughly bounded by 59th St., 7th Ave., 61st St., and 8th Ave., Kenosha, Wisconsin
Manor House (Mansion)   [Map]
6536 3rd Ave., Kenosha, Wisconsin
Also known as: James T. Wilson House
Rosinco (Shipwreck)   [Map]
12 mi. E of Kenosha, Lake Michigan, Wisconsin
Also known as: Georgiana III
Simmons Island Beach House (Building)   [Map · Street View]
5001 Simmons Island, Kenosha, Wisconsin
Southport Beach House (Building)   [Map · Street View]
Park structure built with WPA funding from recycled materials.
St. Matthew's Episcopal Church (Church)   [Map · Street View]
5900 7th Ave., Kenosha, Wisconsin
Third Avenue Historic District (District)   [Map]
Kenosha's first Gold Coast, historic mansions built along the bluff overlooking Lake Michigan
Washington Park Clubhouse (Building)   [Map · Street View]
2205 Washington Rd., Kenosha, Wisconsin