Manitowoc County, Wisconsin

Bernard Schwartz House (House)   [Map]
A Frank Lloyd Wright Usonia home, currently under restoration, available for tours and to rent.
Also known as: Still Bend
Carl Gottlieb Heins House (House)   [Map]
227 Fremont St., Keil, Wisconsin
Central Park Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by 19th St., Adams St., 16th St. and Jefferson St., Two Rivers, Wisconsin
Collins, Wisconsin (Populated place)   [Map]

Eighth Street Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Buffalo St., Eighth and Seventh Sts., Hancock St., and Tenth, Ninth and Quay Sts., Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Frenchside Fishing Village (House)   [Map]
Twenty-first, Jackson, East, Sixteenth, Harbor, and Rogers Sts., Two Rivers, Wisconsin
Also known as: Two Rivers Fishing Village Historic District
Green Bay Road Bridge (Bridge)   [Map · Street View]
Pinned Pratt through truss built in 1887 by the Wisconsin Bridge & Iron Company in Milwaukee.
Also known as: Mill St. Bridge, P36-022
Joseph Vilas Jr., House (Museum)   [Map · Street View]
Built for the Vilas family, it was the home of the Rahr family until 1941 when it was donated to the City of Manitowoc to be used as an art museum
Also known as: Vilas-Rahr House, Rahr West Art Museum
Klingholz, Charles and Herriette, House (House)   [Map]
224 Mill Road, Manitowoc Rapids, Wisconsin
Loreto Shrine Chapel (Church)   [Map]
Built in 1870 by followers of Fr. Ambrose Oshwald, who founded St. Nazianz
Lutze Housebarn (House)   [Map]
13634 S. Union Rd., Newton, Wisconsin
Manitowoc County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map · Street View]
8th and Washington Sts., Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Rawley Point Light Station (Lighthouse)   [Map]
Point Beach State Forest, Two Rivers, Wisconsin
Also known as: Twin River Point Light Station
Rock Mill (Mill)   [Map]
Off U.S. 141, Maribel, Wisconsin
ROUSE SIMMONS (Shipwreck) (Shipwreck)
6 mi. off Point Veach, Lake Michigan, Wisconsin
Also known as: The Christmas Tree Ship
Saint Luke's Church Complex (Church)   [Map]
1800-1816 Jefferson St., Two Rivers, Wisconsin
Sexton's House (House)   [Map]
736 Revere Dr., Manitowoc, Wisconsin
SS Badger (Vessel)   [Map]
Former railroad car ferry converted to automobile and passenger service across Lake Michigan.
St. Gregory's Church (Church)   [Map]
Large fieldstone church built in 1864
St. Mary's Convent (Place of worship)   [Map]
300 S. Second Ave., St. Nazianz, Wisconsin
Also known as: Holy Resurrection Monastery
Two Rivers Post Office (Post office)   [Map]
1516 Eighteenth St., Two Rivers, Wisconsin
USS COBIA (submarine) (Vessel)   [Map]
809 S. Eighth St., Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Also known as: SS-245