Marathon County, Wisconsin

A.P. Woodson and Leigh Yawkey Woodson House (House)   [Map]
Prairie School of Design mansion built in 1914, now serving the Marathon County Historical Society
Andrew Warren Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Fulton, Grant, 4th, and 7th Sts., Wausau, Wisconsin
Benjamin Single House (House)   [Map]
W of Wausau at 4708 Stettin Dr., Wausau, Wisconsin
C. B. Bird House (House)   [Map]
522 McIndoe St., Wausau, Wisconsin
C. F. Dunbar House (House)   [Map]
929 McIndoe St., Wausau, Wisconsin
C. H. Wegner House (House)   [Map]
906 Grant St., Wausau, Wisconsin
Charles L. and Dorothy Manson House (House)   [Map · Street View]
1224 Highland Park Blvd., Wausau, Wisconsin
Also known as: Charles L. Manson House
Cyrus C. Yawkey House (House)   [Map]
Classical Revival home with Ionic columns, a portico, huge carriage house and a sunken formal garden with a fountain and purgola.
D. C. Everest House (House)   [Map]
1206 Highland Park Blvd., Wausau, Wisconsin
Duey and Julia Wright House (House)   [Map]
904 Grand Ave., Wausau, Wisconsin
E.K. Schuetz House (House)   [Map]
930 Franklin St., Wausau, Wisconsin
East Hill Residential Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounde by North Seventh, Adams, North Tenth, Scott and North Bellis Sts., Wausau, Wisconsin
Edgar Village Hall (Meeting hall)   [Map]
107 W. Beech St., Edgar, Wisconsin
Also known as: Weinschenk Building
Ely Wright House (House)   [Map]
901 6th St., Wausau, Wisconsin
Also known as: Gooding House
First Universalist Church (Church)   [Map]
504 Grant St., Wausau, Wisconsin
Fricke--Menzner House (House)   [Map]
105 Main St., Marathon, Wisconsin
Granville D. Jones House (House)   [Map]
915 Grant St., Wausau, Wisconsin
Henry Miller House (House)   [Map]
1314 Grand Ave., Wausau, Wisconsin
Hiram C. Stewart House (House)   [Map]
521 Grant St., Wausau, Wisconsin
Joseph Dessert Library (Library)   [Map]
123 Main St., Mosinee, Wisconsin
Jurustic Park (Work of art)   [Map]
An outdoor gallery of the sculptures of Clyde Wynia
Karl Mathie House (House)   [Map]
202 Water St., Mosinee, Wisconsin
Louis Marchetti House (House)   [Map]
111 Grant St., Wausau, Wisconsin
Also known as: Judge Marchetti House
Marathon County Fairgrounds (Structure)   [Map]
Stewart Ave., Wausau, Wisconsin
Marathon Junction Railroad (Railroad vehicle)   [Map]
Miniature Train Company 16" gauge amusement park railroad.
Mosinee Fire Tower (Fire tower)   [Map]
Fire Tower and Ranger Station adjacent to Ranger Park in Mosinee
Rothschild Pavilion (Building)   [Map]
1104 Park St., Rothschild, Wisconsin
Also known as: Pine Park Pavilion
Spencer Water Tower (Water tower)   [Map]
1940 Horton Tank Water Tower
Staadts, Wisconsin (Placename)   [Map]

Stettin, Wisconsin (Placename)   [Map]

The Center of the Northern Western Hemisphere (Site)   [Map]
The point exactly halfway between the North Pole and Equator, and 1/4 of the way around the world from Greenwich.
Walter and Mabel Fromm House (House)   [Map]
Off WI 107, Hamburg, Wisconsin
Wausau Club (Meeting hall)   [Map]
Supposedly haunted clubhouse of the defunct Wausau Club.