Marinette County, Wisconsin

Amberg Town Hall (City hall)   [Map]
Original Town Hall now part of a block of the Amberg Historical Museum Complex
Bijou Theatre Building (Theater)   [Map]
1722--1726 Main St., Marinette, Wisconsin
Dunlap Square Building (Commercial building)   [Map · Street View]
1821 Hall St., Marinette, Wisconsin
F.J. Lauerman House (House)   [Map]
383 State St., Marinette, Wisconsin
Also known as: Casa del Flores
Goodman Park / Strong Falls (Park)   [Map]
Park built by the CCC around Strong Falls on the Peshitigo River
Goodman, Wisconsin (Populated place)   [Map]
Lumber Company Town that survived and flourished
Independent Order of Odd Fellows--Lodge #189 Building (Meeting hall)   [Map]
1335 Main St., Marinette, Wisconsin
Kena Road School (School)   [Map]
N2155 US 141, Pound, Wisconsin
Lauerman Brothers Department Store (Commercial building)   [Map]
1701--1721 Dunlap Sq., Marinette, Wisconsin
Miles, Wisconsin (Populated place)   [Map]

Milwaukee Road Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map · Street View]
650 Hattie St., Marinette, Wisconsin
Peshtigo Fire Cemetery (Cemetery)   [Map]
Oconto Ave. between Peck and Ellis Aves., Peshtigo, Wisconsin
Peshtigo Reef Light (Lighthouse)   [Map]
Offshore in lower Green Bay, approx. 3.3 mi. SE of Peshtigo Point, Peshtigo Township, Wisconsin
Porterfield, Wisconsin (Populated place)   [Map]

Walsh, Wisconsin (Populated place)   [Map]