Marquette County, Wisconsin

Bonnie Oaks Historic District (District)   [Map]
Grouse Dr., Briggsville, Wisconsin
Charles Samuel Richter House (House)   [Map]
Granite House in Montello
Also known as: Le Maison Granit
Fountain Lake Farm (Farm)   [Map]
Co. Hwy. F and Gillette Rd., Montello, Wisconsin
Also known as: Wisconsin Farm Home of John Muir
Marquette County Courthouse and Marquette County Sheriff's Office and Jail (Courthouse)   [Map]
A simple, but imposing, Beaux-Arts style structure, built on a hill overlooking Buffalo and Montello Lakes
Also known as: 1030741846, 1020751833, 0502783014, 1031771749, 0902712, 02047721
Montello Commercial Historic District (District)   [Map]
Small city main street, that grew up around Montello's famous granite quarry
Vaughn's Hall and Blacksmith Shop (Commercial building)   [Map]
Former blacksmith shop now serves as a museum and home to the historical society
Also known as: Montello Museum