Monroe County, Wisconsin

Albert and Theresa Marx House (House)   [Map]
Two and one-half story, Queen Anne style house
Ben Bikin' (Roadside oddity)   [Map]
World's Largest Bicyclist Marking Sparta's Claim as Bicycle Capital of the World
Deke Slayton Memorial Space and Bicycle Museum (Meeting hall)   [Map]
200 W. Main St., Sparta, Wisconsin
Also known as: Masonic Temple, Monroe County Museum, Sparta Masonic Temple
Kendalls Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map]
Former C&NW depot, now a stop on the famous Elroy-Sparta Recreational Trail
Also known as: Chicago & Northwestern Railroad Depot
Monroe County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map]
418 W. Main St., Sparta, Wisconsin
Also known as: 1030741846, 1020751833, 0502783014, 1031771749, 0902712, 02047721
Sparta Free Library (Library)   [Map]
Court and Main Sts., Sparta, Wisconsin
Sparta Post Office (Post office)   [Map]
A William G. McAdoo post office, built in 1914, designed by Oscar Wendroth
St. John's Episcopal Church (Church)   [Map]
400 N. Water St., Sparta, Wisconsin
Tomah Post Office (Post office)   [Map]
903 Superior Ave., Tomah, Wisconsin
Tomah Public Library (Library)   [Map]
716 Superior Ave., Tomah, Wisconsin
Water Street Commercial Historic District (District)   [Map]
A small-town commercial district with eye candy in all directions
William G. and Anne Williams House (House)   [Map]
220 E. Franklin St., Sparta, Wisconsin
Also known as: Franklin Victorian Bed & Breakfast