Price County, Wisconsin

Albin Johnson Log House (House)   [Map]
E of Ogema, Ogema, Wisconsin
Also known as: Our Yesterday House
Bloom's Tavern, Store and House (Commercial building)   [Map]
Oldest known family operated tavern in Wisconsin when it burned to the ground in 2009
Brantwood, Wisconsin (Populated place)   [Map]
Not a ghost town but there isn't much here to see
Coolidge, Wisconsin (Placename)   [Map]

Elevated Water Tank, Phillips (Water tower)   [Map]
Typical "elevated water tank" built by the Minneapolis Steel & Machinery Company.
Also known as: Phillips Water Tower
Elevated Water Tank, Prentice, 1903 (Water tower)   [Map]
A 1903 Water Tank built by Chicago Bridge & Iron Company
Also known as: Prentice Water Tower
Elk River Fire Tower (Fire tower)   [Map]

Fifield Fire Lookout Tower (Fire tower)   [Map]
5 mi. E of Fifield, WI 70, Fifield, Wisconsin
Also known as: Forest Service CRIF No.09-02-01-035
Fifield Town Hall (City hall)   [Map]
Pine St. and Flambeau Ave., Fifield, Wisconsin
Fifield, Wisconsin (Populated place)   [Map]

Flambeau Paper Company Office Building (Industrial building)   [Map]
200 N. First Ave., Park Falls, Wisconsin
Kaiser, Wisconsin (Placename)   [Map]

Lidice Memorial (Monument)   [Map]
A memorial to the citizens of Lidice, Czechoslovakia, massacred by the Nazi Gestapo in 1942.
Matt Johnson Log House (House)   [Map]
Log home on private property, not currently in service
Also known as: The Knox House
Park Falls Post Office (Post office)   [Map]
109 First St. N, Park Falls, Wisconsin
Phillips High School (School)   [Map]
300 Cherry St., Phillips, Wisconsin
Also known as: Old Phillips Middle School
Prentice Co-operative Creamery Company (Industrial building)   [Map]
Building that was home to several industries, including a cooperative dairy
Also known as: Prentek Corporation
Round Lake Logging Dam (Dam)   [Map]
NE of Fifield, Fifield, Wisconsin
Spirit, Wisconsin (Populated place)   [Map]
Not a ghost town but there isn't much here to see
Timm's Hill (Natural feature)   [Map]
Highest natural point in Wisconsin
Wisconsin Concrete Park (Work of art)   [Map]
Sculpture garden of self-taught artisan, Fred Smith
Worcester Fire Tower (Fire tower)   [Map]
Unused Fire Tower near Phillips, Wisconsin