Rusk County, Wisconsin

Carnegie Library (Library)   [Map]
Classic Revival Carnegie Library repurposed as a bed and breakfast
Also known as: Carnegie Hall Bed & Breakfast
Flambeau Mission Church (Church)   [Map]
Recently restored 1881 mission church, near the confluence of the Flambeau and Chippewa Rivers
Also known as: St. Francis of Assisi Mission Church
Harold J. and Agnes McFarlane Stone House and Barn (Farm)   [Map · Street View]
N6435 Hackett Rd., Town of Hawkins, Wisconsin
Ladysmith Fire Tower (Fire tower)   [Map]
US 8 about 1 mile west of Ladysmith, Wisconsin
Old Smokey (Railroad vehicle)   [Map]
2-8-2 Mikado locomotive, a class L-2 built by Alco in 1920
State Bank of Ladysmith (Bank)   [Map]
Red granite building, currently unoccupied and available for lease.
Also known as: Old Pioneer Bank Building
Sweet Soo (Railroad vehicle)   [Map]
An early Electro Motive Division FP-7 painted in Soo livery, numbered 500