Sauk County, Wisconsin

A.G. Tuttle Estate (Estate)   [Map]
N. Elizabeth St., Baraboo, Wisconsin
Also known as: Tuttle House, Baraboo Valley Nursery
Abner L. Harris House (House)   [Map]
French Second Empire House with Mansard Roof Disguising a Third Story
Al Ringling Theatre (Theater)   [Map]
136 4th Ave., Baraboo, Wisconsin
Albrecht C. Ringling House (House)   [Map]
623 Broadway, Baraboo, Wisconsin
Also known as: Baraboo B.P.O.E. #688 Elks Club
Aldo Leopold Shack (Building)   [Map]
Portions of Sections 33 & 34, Town 13 North, Range 7 East, Fairfield Township, Wisconsin
August W. Derleth House (House)   [Map]
S10431a Lueders Rd., Sauk City, Wisconsin
Also known as: Place of Hawks
Baraboo Public Library (Library)   [Map]
230 4th Ave., Baraboo, Wisconsin
Also known as: Carnegie Free Library
Carnegie Library (Library)   [Map]
Former Carnegie Library now serving as part of the Reedsburg City Hall
Also known as: City Hall
Charles Ringling House (House)   [Map]
201 8th St., Baraboo, Wisconsin
Chicago and Northwestern Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map]
Former Depot Repurposed for Chamber of Commerce and 400 State Trail Headquarters
Also known as: Reedsburg Area Chamber of Commerce, 400 State Trail Headquarters
Church of God (Building)   [Map]
Former church and later a museum, the building is unoccupied
Also known as: Museum of Norman Rockwell Art
City Hotel (Hotel)   [Map]
Former hotel operating as a popular sports bar
Also known as: Touchdown Tavern
Edward M. Hackett House (House)   [Map]
Victorian Gothic house built by a prominent architect and lumber magnate
Forevertron (Work of art)   [Map]
World's Largest Scrap Iron Sculpture
Freethinkers` Hall (Meeting hall)   [Map]
309 Polk St., Sauk City, Wisconsin
Also known as: Park Hall
Gust Brothers' Store (Commercial building)   [Map]
101 Fourth St., Baraboo, Wisconsin
Also known as: Baraboo Savings Bank, Farmers' and Merchants' Bank
Honey Creek Swiss Rural Historic District (District)   [Map]
SE of Prairie du Sac, Prairie du Sac, Wisconsin
J. W. Corwith Livery (Building)   [Map]
121 S. Webb Ave., Reedsburg, Wisconsin
Jacob Van Orden House (House)   [Map]
531 4th Ave., Baraboo, Wisconsin
Also known as: Sauk County Historical Museum
Lachmund Family House (House)   [Map]
717 Water St., Sauk City, Wisconsin
Also known as: Halasz--Lachmund House
Main Street Commercial Historic District (District)   [Map]
Small city downtown area with interesting architecture and cornice decor
Man Mound (Burial site)   [Map]
An effigy mound built in the shape of a human.
Also known as: 47 SK-27, Man Mound Park
Manchester Street Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Ochsner Park, Baraboo, Wisconsin
Marshall Memorial Hall (City hall)   [Map]
30 Wisconsin Dells Pkwy. S., Lake Delton, Wisconsin
Our Lady of Loretto Roman Catholic Church and Cemetery (Church)   [Map]
Co. Hwy. C, 1 mi. W of Denzer, Honey Creek, Wisconsin
Also known as: Saint Mary of Loretto Roman Catholic Church and Cemetery
Park Street Historic District (District)   [Map]
Residential neighborhood with a wide variety of architectural styles
Reedsburg Brewery (Building)   [Map]
Former brewery, now an apartment building
Reedsburg Municipal Hospital (Hospital)   [Map]
Former hospital now serving as senior residences
Also known as: Historic Park Street Apartments
Reedsburg Post Office (Post office)   [Map]
Typical Morgenthau, Depression Era, Post Office
Reedsburg Woolen Mill Office (Commercial building)   [Map]
26 Main St., Reedsburg, Wisconsin
Also known as: D. J. Dietz Design
Ringling Brothers Circus Headquarters (District)   [Map]
The home and winter quarters of the Ringling Brothers Circus, now home to the Wisconsin Historical Society's Circus World Museum.
Also known as: Ringlingville, Circus World Museum
Salem Evangelical Church (Church)   [Map]
Jct. of CR PF and Church Rd., Plain, Wisconsin
Also known as: Salem United Methodist Church of Honey Creek Township, Regatz
Sauk City Fire Station (Fire station)   [Map]
717 John Adams St., Sauk City, Wisconsin
Also known as: Village Hall--Fire Station, Old Sauk City Fire Station
Sauk City High School (School)   [Map]
713 Madison St., Sauk City, Wisconsin
Also known as: Madison Street School
Sauk County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map]
515 Oak St., Baraboo, Wisconsin
Also known as: 1030741846, 1020751833, 0502783014, 1031771749, 0902712, 02047721
Seth Peterson Cottage (Building)   [Map]
Dell Ave., Lake Delton, Wisconsin
Seven Gables (House)   [Map]
215 6th St., Baraboo, Wisconsin
Also known as: Terrell Thomas House
Steam Locomotive #1385 (Railroad vehicle)   [Map]
E8948 Diamond Hill Rd., North Freedom, Wisconsin
Stolte Hotel (Hotel)   [Map]
Ornate Queen Anne Commercial Building
Also known as: The Cornerstone
Thompson House Hotel (Hotel)   [Map]
Former hotel converted to commercial and residential use.
Also known as: City Hotel
Tripp Memorial Library and Hall (Meeting hall)   [Map]
565 Water St., Prairie du Sac, Wisconsin
Van Hise Rock (Natural feature)   [Map]
A monolith of Baraboo Quartzite, a destination for geologists and students from around the world
Walworth D. Porter Duplex Residence (Residential building)   [Map]
221-225 7th St., Baraboo, Wisconsin
William Clark House (House)   [Map]
320 Walnut St., Baraboo, Wisconsin
William Riggert House (House)   [Map]
Queen Anne style home
William Stolte Jr., House (House)   [Map]
Queen Anne House with a conical roof over the tower and a wrap-around porch
William Stolte Sr., House (House)   [Map]
Combination of Queen Anne and Victorian Features with two front porches