Sheboygan County, Wisconsin

American Club (Hotel)   [Map · Street View]
419 Highland Drive, Kohler, Wisconsin
Antoinette (Miscellaneous)   [Map]
12 S. Milwaukee Street, Plymouth
ATLANTA (steam screw) Shipwreck (Shipwreck)
1.02 mi. NNE. of Amsterdam Park boat launch in L. Michigan
Charles Robinson House (House)   [Map]
Center St., Old Wade House State Park, Greenbush, Wisconsin
Cole Historic District (District)   [Map]
501 and 517 Monroe St. and 504, 508, and 516-518 Water St., Sheboygan Falls, Wisconsin
Crystal-Majestic Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
406-408 E. Mill Street, Plymouth, Wisconsin
David Taylor House (House)   [Map]
Two-story, Cream City Brick, Italian Villa style house
Also known as: Sheboygan County Museum
Downtown Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Broadway, Monroe, Pine, and Buffalo Sts., and the Sheboygan River, Sheboygan Falls, Wisconsin
Downtown Plymouth Historic District (District)   [Map · Street View]
Generally bounded by the 100, 200, 300 & 400 blks. of E. Mill St., Plymouth, Wisconsin
Elkhart Lake Road Race Circuits (Road)   [Map]
One of the original road race circuits in the United States
Franklin Feed Mill (Mill)   [Map]
19th Century Grist Mill now serving as a feed mill
Also known as: Dickoff & Arpke, Lippers Flouring Mill
Friendship House (House)   [Map]
Two story brick Italian Villa style house
Also known as: Home for the Friendless
Garton Toy Company (Industrial building)   [Map]
Former toy factory converted to dwelling space
Glenbeulah Mill/Grist Mill (Mill)   [Map]
Gardner St., Glenbeulah, Wisconsin
Gooseville Mill/Grist Mill (Mill)   [Map]
A board-and-batten sided structure used as a mill as late as 1984
Henry and Charles Imig Block (Commercial building)   [Map]
625-629 N. Eighth St., Sheboygan, Wisconsin
Henry and Henriette Roth House (House)   [Map]
Victorian house converted to legal office
Henry H. Huson House and Water Tower (Water tower)   [Map]
405 Collins St., Plymouth, Wisconsin
Henry Store Foeste Building (Commercial building)   [Map]
522 S. Eighth St., Sheboygan, Wisconsin
Also known as: Trattoria Stefano, Sheboygan Public Library
HETTY TAYLOR (shipwreck) (Shipwreck)   [Map]
Lake Michigan, 7 mi. SE of Sheboygan R., Sheboygan, Wisconsin
Hotel Laack (Hotel)   [Map]
52 Stafford St., Plymouth, Wisconsin
I. C. Thomas Drug Store (School)   [Map]
632 N. 8th St., Sheboygan, Wisconsin
Also known as: Zaegel M. R. & Co. Building
John Balzer Wagon Works Complex (Industrial building)   [Map]
818--820, 820A Pennsylvania Ave., Sheboygan, Wisconsin
Also known as: Law Offices
John Michael Kohler House (House)   [Map]
608 New York Ave., Sheboygan, Wisconsin
Also known as: John Michael Kohler Arts Center
Jung Carriage Factory (Factory)   [Map]
Richardsonian Romanesque style manufacturing facility now retail and office space
Also known as: Baird, Visionary Eye Care, Moxie
Jung Shoe Manufacturing Company Factory (Factory)   [Map]
Former shoe manufacturing facility converted to apartment building
Also known as: Jung Shoe Company, Sheboygan Shoe Company, Leverenz Shoe Company, Henry Jung Apartments
Kohler Company Factory Complex (Factory)   [Map · Street View]
444 Highland Dr., Kohler, Wisconsin
Mission House Historic District (School)   [Map]
Part of a larger, historical college in Sheboygan County
Also known as: Lakeland College
Nowack House (House)   [Map]
The first home built in Random Lake.
Onion River Flouring Mill/Grist Mill (Mill)   [Map]
Hwy 57, Waldo, Wisconsin
Also known as: Waldo Mill
Plymouth Depots (Railroad depot)   [Map]
Pair of adjacent railroad depots built by competing lines
Plymouth Post Office (Post office)   [Map]
302 E. Main St., Plymouth, Wisconsin
Riverbend (House)   [Map]
Lower Falls Rd., Kohler, Wisconsin
Robinson-Herrling Sawmill (Site)   [Map]
Old Wade House State Park, Greenbush, Wisconsin
Rudolph Lueder 13 Sided Barn (Barn)   [Map]
W. 4651 Cty. Rd. J, Plymouth, Wisconsin
S and R Cheese Company (Commercial building)   [Map]
2-18 E. Main St., Plymouth, Wisconsin
Sheboygan County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map]
615 N. 6th St., Sheboygan, Wisconsin
Also known as: 1030741846, 1020751833, 0502783014, 1031771749, 0902712, 02047721
Sheboygan Post Office (Post office)   [Map]
Neo-Classical Revival style building clad with limestone
Sheboygan Theater (Theater)   [Map · Street View]
1928 extravagant movie palace lovingly restored to its former glory
Also known as: Stefanie H. Weill Center for the Performing Arts
Sheboygan Valley Land and Lime Company (Industrial building)   [Map]
W6631 County Road MM, Town of Rhine, Wisconsin
Also known as: Garden City Land and Lime Company
SILVER LAKE (scow-schooner) Shipwreck (Shipwreck)
7 mi. NE. of Sheboygan in L. Michigan
St. Patrick's Roman Catholic Church (Church)   [Map]
Gothic Revival, fieldstone, Catholic Church built in 1877
Also known as: St. Patrick's Church
Sylvanus Wade House (Building)   [Map]
At jct. of WI 23 and Kettle Maraine Dr. in Old Wade House State Park, Greenbush, Wisconsin
Also known as: Old Wade House
Third Ward School (School)   [Map]
1208 S. 8th St., Sheboygan, Wisconsin
Also known as: Sheboygan Health Department, Sheboygan Heritage School
Thomas M. and Bridget Blackstock House (House)   [Map]
Outstanding example of Italianate Style in Sheboygan
Villa Laun (House)   [Map]
402 Lake Side Park Dr., Elkhart Lake, Wisconsin
Also known as: Lakeside Cottage
Villa Von Baumbach (Building)   [Map]
754 Elkhart Lake Dr., Elkhart Lake, Wisconsin
Washington Elementary School (School)   [Map]
Former school converted to an apartment building
Windway (Hotel)   [Map]
CTH Y, N of CTH O, Sheboygan, Wisconsin
Also known as: Kohler,Walter J. Jr.,House
Wolff--Jung Company Shoe Factory (Factory)   [Map]
Exceptionally well-preserved 19th Century industrial building now serving as an apartment building
Also known as: Sellinger Glove Company Factory, Leverenz Shoe company