St. Croix County, Wisconsin

August Johnson House (House)   [Map]
427 St. Croix St., Hudson, Wisconsin
Burkhardt, Wisconsin (Populated place)   [Map]

Cylon, Wisconsin (Populated place)   [Map]

Dr. Frank W. Epley Office (Building)   [Map]
137 Third St., E, New Richmond, Wisconsin
Also known as: Living Hair Styles
Dr. Samuel C. Johnson House (House)   [Map]
Classical Queen Anne house with a sweeping verandah
Also known as: William French House
Erick J. Thompson House (House)   [Map]
Boyhood home of NFL football star, Johnny "Blood" McNally
Also known as: John McNally House
Ezra Glover Jr., House (House)   [Map]
415 Second Street E, New Richmond, Wisconsin
First English Lutheran Church (Church)   [Map]
354 Third St., N, New Richmond, Wisconsin
Also known as: St. Thomas Episcopal Church
Frederick L. Darling House (House)   [Map]
617 3rd St., Hudson, Wisconsin
Also known as: Darling-O'Brien House
Herman L. Humphrey House (House)   [Map]
803 Orange St., Hudson, Wisconsin
Also known as: Robert Hobson House
Hudson Public Library (Commercial building)   [Map]
Former library, now a law office
Jewett, Wisconsin (Populated place)   [Map]

John Nicholas and Hermina Thelen House (House)
1383 and 1405 Thelen Farm Trail, St. Joseph, Wisconsin
John S. Moffat House (House)   [Map]
Gorgeous Victorian home built in the octagon mode, open to the public as a museum.
Joseph Mielke House (House)   [Map]
326 Second St., W, New Richmond, Wisconsin
Kinnickinnic Church (Church)   [Map]
WI J, jct. with WI JJ, Kinnickinnic, Wisconsin
Lewis Farmhouse (House)   [Map]
Farm Dr., Boardman, Wisconsin
Also known as: Willow River Farm
Lewis-Williams House (House)   [Map]
101 3rd St., Hudson, Wisconsin
Louis C. and Augusta Kriesel Farmstead (Farm)
132 State Trunk Hwy 35/64, St. Joseph, Wisconsin
Marcus Sears Bell Farm (Farm)   [Map]
A historic farm that is the centerpiece of an outdoor museum
Also known as: New Richmond Heritage Center
New Richmond Cyclone (Historic marker)   [Map]
Historical Marker commemorating the cyclone of 1899 that virtually destroyed the city
New Richmond Elevated Water Tank (Water tower)   [Map]
300,000 Gallon Horton Elevated Tank
New Richmond News Building (Commercial building)   [Map]
145 Second St., W, New Richmond, Wisconsin
Also known as: Design Photography
New Richmond Roller Mills Co. (Industrial building)   [Map]
201 Knowles Avenue N, New Richmond, Wisconsin
Also known as: Domain; Williamson & Siler, S.C.
New Richmond West Side Historic District (District)   [Map]
Neighborhood of larger homes that survived the cyclone of 1899
Opera Hall Block (Meeting hall)   [Map]
516 2nd St., Hudson, Wisconsin
Also known as: The Opera House
Samuel T. Merritt House (House)   [Map]
904 7th St., Hudson, Wisconsin
Also known as: Ernest Duwell House
Second Street Commercial District (District)   [Map]
Business district of a historic river town
Sixth Street Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly 6th St. between Myrtle and Vine Sts., Hudson, Wisconsin
Soo Line Depot (Railroad depot)   [Map]
120 High St., New Richmond, Wisconsin
Also known as: Soo Line Passenger and Freight Depot, Canadian National
St Croix County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map]
904 3rd St., Hudson, Wisconsin
Also known as: 1030741846, 1020751833, 0502783014, 1031771749, 0902712, 02047721
St. Paul Chicago Minneapolis and Omaha Railroad Car Shop Historic District (District)   [Map]
Former railroad shop area now serving various industries
Stillwater-Houlton Lift Bridge (Bridge)   [Map]
Vertical lift bridge over St. Croix River on MN 36/WI 64 at Stillwater
T.E. Williams Block (Commercial building)   [Map · Street View]
Limestone-faced Italianate commercial block
William Dwelley House (House)   [Map]
1002 4th St., Hudson, Wisconsin
Also known as: Harry Kaminsky House
William H. Kell House (House)   [Map]
215 Green Ave., S, New Richmond, Wisconsin
William H. Phipps House (House)   [Map]
Queen Anne mansion now open as a bed & breakfast inn
Also known as: Phipps Mansion, Phipps Inn Bed & Breakfast
William J. Bernd House (House)   [Map]
210 Second Street E, New Richmond, Wisconsin
William J. Bernd House (House)   [Map]
143 Arch Avenue N, New Richmond, Wisconsin