Vilas County, Wisconsin

32nd Division Memorial Highway (Historic marker)   [Map]
Highway 32, just south of Land o' Lakes
Anvil Lake Campground Shelter (Pavillion)   [Map]
Jct. of Anvil Lake Rd. and WI 70, Eagle River, Wisconsin
Also known as: FS Site No. 09--06--02--260
Arbor Vitae, Wisconsin (Populated place)   [Map]

Ben and Margaret Stone Boathouse (Building)   [Map]
8810 Co. Rd. H, Plum Lake, Wisconsin
Big Sand Lake Club (Building)   [Map]
4571 Big Sand Lake Club Rd., Phelps, Wisconsin
Also known as: Eagle River Fishing and Shooting Club
Eagle River Stadium "The Dome" (Stadium)   [Map]
A wooden lamella design dome, one of three built in the United States and the last one extant.
Also known as: Jack O'Lantern; Eagle River Recreation Association,Inc.; The Dome; The Old Barn
Everett Resort, The (Building)   [Map]
A sandy lakefront resort connected to dozens of other lakes and surrounded by many other lakes, streams and rivers.
Fort Eagle (House)   [Map]
934 Fort Eagle Ln., Phelps, Wisconsin
Also known as: Calpin, Homer K., House
Mayo School (School)   [Map]
Former one room schoolhouse now serving as a town hall
Also known as: Washington Town Hall
Nicolaus H. Hultin House (House)   [Map]
To-To-Tom Ln., N of jct. with Indian Village Rd., Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin
Also known as: Snowball, Johnson--Cunningham House
Region Nine Training School (School)   [Map]
An educational campus now housing Trees for Tomorrow
Also known as: Trees for Tomorrow,Inc.; FS 09-06-02-252
Sunset Point (House)   [Map]
1024 Everett Rd., Eagle River, Wisconsin