Waupaca County, Wisconsin

Browne Law Office (Commercial building)   [Map]
Rectangular, one-story building with a gable roof
Clintonville Post Office (Post office)   [Map]
Art Moderne-styled building constructed in 1935 by the Public Works Administration.
Commandant's Residence Home (House)   [Map]
Off WI 22, KIng, Wisconsin
Also known as: Commandant's House
Crescent Roller Mills (Mill)   [Map]
Three story, water powered mill, demolished May 2016
Also known as: Fisher-Fallgatter Milling Co.
Danes Hall (Meeting hall)   [Map]
Clubhouse, meeting hall and gathering place for the Danish Brotherhood in America
Also known as: De Danskes Hjem
Granite City, Wisconsin (Placename)   [Map]

Granite Quarry, Wisconsin (Placename)   [Map]

Halfway House (Meeting hall)   [Map]
Potts Ave., King, Wisconsin
Hatton, Wisconsin (Placename)   [Map]

Henry and Elizabeth Delong House (House)   [Map]
509 W. Fulton St., Waupaca, Wisconsin
Hutchinson House Museum (Museum)   [Map]
New England style farmhouse moved to South Park in 1956
J. & C. Wipf Mills (Mill)   [Map]
Former flour and lumber mill, and hydroelectric plant, now serving as a cafe
Also known as: Iola Mills, The Millstone of Iola Mills
Jens Hansen Wagon and Carriage Shop (Industrial building)   [Map]
Former wagon works repurposed for modern use
Lake Street Historic District (District)   [Map]
A neighborhood of 73 historic and 7 non-historic houses
Little Wolf, Wisconsin (Placename)   [Map]
Ghost town that was within the modern Town of Little Wolf
Main Street Historic District (District)   [Map]
Busy main street area in downtown Waupaca
Marble, Wisconsin (Placename)   [Map]

Matt and Lena Jensen House (House)   [Map]
Two story Queen Anne style house with a distinctive tower
Mead Bank (Bank)   [Map]
A Greek Revival-style, commercial building built in 1862
Mumbrue--Penney House (House)   [Map]
Two-story, Second Empire style house
Nowell, Wisconsin (Placename)   [Map]

Old Hospital (Building)   [Map]
Off WI 22, King, Wisconsin
Also known as: Hospital
Peter and Jessie Olfson House (House)   [Map]
Two-story, wood framed Queen Anne house
Petersville, Wisconsin (Placename)   [Map]

Philip H. Kasper Cheese Factory (Factory)   [Map]
W of Bear Creek on WI 22, Bear Creek, Wisconsin
Also known as: Nicholson Cheese Factory
Rural on the Crystal Historic District (District)   [Map]
Roughly bounded by Arbor St., Rapley St., Rural Rd., and Cleghorn St., Rural, Wisconsin
Shearer-Cristy House (House)   [Map]
One of the most splendid and best-preserved Queen Anne houses in Wisconsin
Veterans Cottages Historic District (District)   [Map]
Off WI 22, King, Wisconsin
Veterans Home Chapel (Church)   [Map]
Off WI 22, King, Wisconsin
Also known as: Chapel
Waupaca County National Bank (Building)   [Map]
Three-story Queen Anne style, red brick building, accented with limestone details
Also known as: Blue Angel Salon
Waupaca Free Public Library (Library)   [Map]
Library built with a grant from Andrew Carnegie
Also known as: Holly History and Genealogy Center
Waupaca Post Office (Post office)   [Map]
One-story post office constructed in a simplified Classical Revival style
Wisconsin Veterans Home / Grand Army Home (District)   [Map]
Residence for Wisconsin Veterans