Mineral County, West Virginia

Ackerman, West Virginia (Placename)   [Map]

Burlington Historic District (District)   [Map · Street View]
WV 11 S from jct. with US 50/220, Burlington, West Virginia
Burlington, West Virginia (Populated place)   [Map · Street View]

Carskadon House (House)   [Map]
Rt. 1, Box 93A, Beaver Run Rd., Burlington, West Virginia
Also known as: Locust Grove
Fairview (House)   [Map]
Jct. of Patterson Creek Dr. and Russelldale Rds., Burlington, West Virginia
Also known as: Peerce Home Place, Peerce House, Rural Retreat
Fort Ashby (Fort)   [Map]
Built by George Washington in 1755.
Fort Hill (House)   [Map]
Patterson Creek Rd., approximately 1.5 mi. S of jct. with US55-220, Burlington, West Virginia
Also known as: Fort Hill Farm
Gleason, West Virginia (Placename)   [Map]

Headsville, West Virginia (Populated place)   [Map]

Henry Glassaway Davis House (House)   [Map]
15-17 Jones St., Piedmont, WV
Also known as: Knights of Pythias Lafayette Lodge Number 3 and Calanthe Temple #8 Pythian Sisters
Mineral County Courthouse (Courthouse)   [Map · Street View]
150 Armstrong St., Keyser, West Virginia
Noswad, West Virginia (Placename)   [Map]

Riverside, West Virginia (Placename)   [Map]

Stewart's Tavern (House)   [Map · Street View]
Short Gap Rd., Short Gap, West Virginia
Also known as: John Sterwart's Tavern Inn
Thomas R. Carskadon House (House)   [Map · Street View]
Carskadon Rd., Keyser, West Virginia
Also known as: Carskadon Mansion, Radical Hill
Travelers Rest (House)   [Map · Street View]
1 mi. E of Ridgeville on US 50, Burlington, West Virginia
Also known as: Old Stone House
Vandiver-Trout-Clause House (Commercial building)   [Map · Street View]
U.S. 50 and 220, Ridgeville, West Virginia
Also known as: Hull House
Wabash, West Virginia (Placename)   [Map]

Windom, West Virginia (Placename)   [Map]