Brewer, Missouri

Populated place
Also known as: Brewerville
Populated place in Saline Township, Perry County

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Named for the Brewer family which established a homestead here. Post office dates: 1884-1914.

Update Log 

  • July 6, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources