Hopewell, Missouri

Populated place
Also known as: Hopewell Furnace
Populated place in Breton Township, Washington County

Map 

Description 

Station on the Iron Mountain Line between Summit and Irondale. Founded 1858 by John Evens. Post office dates: 1886-1978.

Sources