Victoria, Missouri

Populated place
Also known as: Victoria Station
Populated place in Central Township, Jefferson County

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Founded May 1859 by Henry B. Belt. Post office dates: 1863-1885 (Victoria Station), 1885-1955.

Update Log 

  • June 7, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources