De Lassus, Missouri

Populated place
Also known as: Delassus
Populated place in St. Francois Township, St. Francois County

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Station on Belmont Branch. Founded Oct. 1869 by A. D. De Lassus. Post office dates: 1870-1915.

Update Log 

  • July 5, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources