Thompson--Campbell Farmstead

Also known as: Thompson, Philip Austin and Susan Buckham, Farmstead
25579 MO U, Langdon, Missouri

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 18, 2003
Reference number
03001056
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Storage
Current functions
Single dwelling; Storage
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1871; 1906
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3
Non-contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,874)
Atchison County, Missouri (9)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1871 (413)
Built during 1870s (5,027)
Farm (1,901)
Have Street View (46,879)
Italianate (5,114)
Langdon, Missouri (1)
Missouri (4,893)
Private owner (54,398)
Victorian (19,698)

Update Log 

  • May 8, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources