Englar--Scweigart--Rinehart Farm

Also known as: CARR-389
47 Rockland Rd., Westminster, Maryland

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 10, 2003
Reference number
03001267
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings
Current functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings
Periods of significance
1800-1824; 1825-1849; 1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924
Significant years
1809; 1902
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 5
Non-contributing structures: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,887)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1809 (65)
Built during 1800s (1,278)
Carroll County, Maryland (66)
Farm (1,902)
Federal (4,600)
Maryland (1,785)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)
Westminster, Maryland (18)

Sources