Christian F. Uytendale Farmstead

Also known as: Ulstad,Arthur & Anna,Farmstead
Off Co. Hwy. 25, Benson, Minnesota

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 5, 1985
Reference number
85001989
NR name
Uytendale, Christian F., Farmstead
Areas of significance
Exploration/Settlement; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
District
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings
Current functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1887
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 5
Contributing structures: 3
Non-contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing objects: 1

Tags 

19th Century (38,023)
Benson, Minnesota (4)
Built 1887 (626)
Built during 1880s (6,530)
Farm (1,909)
Minnesota (1,754)
Private owner (54,403)
Stone (26,168)
Swift County, Minnesota (9)

Sources