Snoke Farmstead

Also known as: Snoke--Tate Farmstead, NeHBS#CC00-025
23416 O St., NE 34, Eagle, Nebraska

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 5, 1998
Reference number
98000189
Areas of significance
Agriculture; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Animal facility; Agricultural outbuildings; Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924
Significant years
ca. 1875; 1884; 1917
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 8
Contributing structures: 1
Contributing sites: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,873)
Built during 1870s (5,027)
Cass County, Nebraska (20)
Eagle, Nebraska (1)
Farm (1,901)
Nebraska (1,010)
Private owner (54,398)

Sources