Good--Hartle Farm

Also known as: WA-I-175
13357 Little Antietam Rd., Hagerstown, Maryland

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 9, 1999
Reference number
99001543
Architectural style
Colonial
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings
Current functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings
Periods of significance
1750-1799; 1800-1824; 1825-1849; 1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1765; 1833
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 4

Tags 

18th Century (4,657)
Built 1765 (49)
Built during 1760s (518)
Colonial (1,104)
Farm (1,906)
Hagerstown, Maryland (36)
Maryland (1,785)
Private owner (54,399)
Stone (26,167)
Washington County, Maryland (102)

Sources