Ohio Theatre

Also known as: Ohio Theatre 2-Fantasia Disco
122 W. North St., Lima, Ohio

Photos 

Photo taken by Bill Eichelberger in July 2010

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 7, 1982
Reference number
82001866
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Churriguresque
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Theater
Current functions
Theater; Restaurant
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant year
1927

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
Allen County, Ohio (33)
Brick (42,464)
Built 1927 (920)
Built during 1920s (8,344)
Have Street View (47,419)
Lima MRA (44)
Lima, Ohio (27)
Ohio (5,153)
Private owner (54,399)
Terra cotta (3,922)
Theater (3,305)

Update Log 

  • October 21, 2014: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • December 4, 2013: Updated by Jim Allen: Refined Coordinates
  • July 26, 2010: New photos from Bill Eichelberger

Related landmarks 

Sources