Fort Robinette

Also known as: Battery Robinette
Robinette St., Corinth, Mississippi

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 11, 1972
Reference number
72000686
Area of significance
Military
Levels of significance
National; State; Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Site
Historic functions
Fortification; Graves/burials
Current functions
Fortification; Graves/burials
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1862
Number of properties
Contributing structures: 1
Contributing sites: 1
Contributing objects: 2

Update Log 

  • March 9, 2020: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "GPS Coordinates" & "Street View"

Sources