Robinson Mill

Also known as: Pond Creek Milling Company
TN 72, Loudon, Tennessee

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 5, 1984
Reference number
84003592
Areas of significance
Industry; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Manufacturing facility
Current function
Manufacturing facility
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
1849

Tags 

19th Century (37,997)
Aluminum (1,257)
Built 1849 (247)
Built during 1840s (3,011)
Have Street View (47,419)
Limestone (8,195)
Loudon County, Tennessee (28)
Loudon, Tennessee (11)
Mill (801)
Private owner (54,399)
Tennessee (2,912)
Tin (2,649)

Update Log 

  • July 14, 2010: New Street View added by Eddie Douthitt

Sources