Pembroke Mill

Also known as: Emerson Mill
100 Main St., Pembroke, New Hampshire

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 12, 1985
Reference number
85002188
Architectural style
Victorian: Renaissance
Areas of significance
Architecture; Industry
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Manufacturing facility
Current function
Manufacturing facility
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1860

Tags 

19th Century (37,832)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1860 (429)
Built during 1860s (3,770)
Granite (5,090)
Have Street View (46,332)
Merrimack County, New Hampshire (100)
Mill (797)
New Hampshire (861)
Pembroke, New Hampshire (2)
Private owner (54,398)
Renaissance (1,333)
Slate (5,715)
Victorian (19,698)

Update Log 

  • March 4, 2015: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources