Williamsville Christian Church

Also known as: Disciples of Christ Church
5658 Main St., Williamsville, New York

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 22, 2002
Reference number
02000546
Architectural style
Victorian
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Meeting hall
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1871

Tags 

19th Century (37,874)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1871 (413)
Built during 1870s (5,027)
Church (5,714)
Erie County, New York (196)
Have Street View (46,966)
New York (6,201)
Owned by local government (11,500)
Place of worship (6,081)
Stone (26,160)
Victorian (19,698)
Williamsville, New York (5)

Update Log 

  • May 22, 2018: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources