Congregational Church and Manse

Also known as: Pilgrim Congregational Church
Santee Indian Reservation, Santee, Nebraska

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 16, 1972
Reference number
72000753
Areas of significance
Architecture; Religion
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Religious structure; Church related residence
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant years
1870; 1871
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,874)
Built 1870 (563)
Built during 1870s (5,027)
Church (5,714)
Knox County, Nebraska (12)
Nebraska (1,010)
Place of worship (6,081)
Private owner (54,398)
Santee, Nebraska (2)
Stone (26,160)

Sources