First United Methodist Church

Also known as: First Methodist Episcopal Church, South
2712 Louisa St., Catlettsburg, Kentucky

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 19, 1974
Reference number
74000853
Areas of significance
Architecture; Religion
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1867

Tags 

19th Century (38,050)
Boyd County, Kentucky (41)
Brick (42,466)
Built 1867 (378)
Built during 1860s (3,793)
Catlettsburg, Kentucky (4)
Church (5,756)
Have Street View (49,332)
Kentucky (4,353)
Place of worship (6,125)
Private owner (54,402)
Stone (26,168)

Update Log 

  • August 5, 2010: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources