St. Mary's Church of the Immaculate Conception

Also known as: Fulda Church
Off OH 564, Fulda, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 21, 1980
Reference number
80003202
Architectural style
Victorian: Romanesque
Areas of significance
Architecture; Religion
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1850-1874
Significant years
1874; 1886; 1900

Tags 

19th Century (37,873)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1874 (417)
Built during 1870s (5,027)
Church (5,714)
Fulda, Ohio (1)
Noble County, Ohio (23)
Ohio (5,152)
Place of worship (6,081)
Private owner (54,398)
Romanesque (2,722)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources