Church of the New Jerusalem

Also known as: The Fryeburg New Church
4 Oxford St., Fryeburg, Maine

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 13, 1986
Reference number
86001274
Architectural style
Victorian: Stick/Eastlake
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
1878; 1879

Update Log 

  • December 12, 2014: Updated by Brian Bartlett: corrected coordinates

Sources