Evangelical United Brethren Church

Also known as: Christian Church
302 Fifth St., Dayton, Oregon

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 3, 1987
Reference number
87000346
Areas of significance
Architecture; Religion
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
1883; 1887

Tags 

19th Century (37,747)
Built 1883 (511)
Built during 1880s (6,474)
Church (5,702)
Dayton MRA (46)
Dayton, Oregon (50)
Oregon (2,474)
Place of worship (6,069)
Private owner (54,398)
Yamhill County, Oregon (80)

Sources