St. Bartholomew's Episcopal Church

Also known as: Montgomery Union Church, Pratt Hall, Montgomery Historical Society
2044 N. Main Street, Montgomery, Vermont

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 1, 1988
Reference number
88001467
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current functions
Museum; Civic
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant years
1832; 1835

Tags 

19th Century (37,833)
Built 1832 (188)
Built during 1830s (2,709)
Church (5,708)
Franklin County, Vermont (66)
Have Street View (46,335)
Montgomery, Vermont (6)
Place of worship (6,075)
Private owner (54,398)
Reconstructed (186)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,160)
Vermont (917)

Update Log 

  • April 23, 2015: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources