Trinity United Methodist Church

Also known as: 60-383
VA 723, 0.1 mi. S of VA 603, Ellett, Virginia

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 13, 1989
Reference number
89001894
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Nave plan
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1908; 1910

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1908 (877)
Built during 1900s (9,448)
Church (5,714)
Ellett, Virginia (3)
Montgomery County MPS (54)
Montgomery County, Virginia (81)
Place of worship (6,081)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)
Tin (2,648)
Virginia (3,636)

Sources