Pinedale Elementary School

Also known as: Pinedale Intermediate School
300 S. Main St., Pinedale, Arizona

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 8, 2002
Reference number
01001301
Area of significance
Education
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
School
Current function
School
Periods of significance
1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant years
1939; 1941
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
Arizona (1,538)
Built 1939 (502)
Built during 1930s (5,397)
Ella Capps (1)
Navajo County, Arizona (120)
Pinedale, Arizona (2)
Private owner (54,399)
School (5,221)
Stucco (7,816)

Sources