Lincoln School Building

Also known as: The Lincoln Building
3rd Ave., Virginia, Minnesota

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 28, 1978
Reference number
78003130
Architectural styles
Colonial; Other architectural type; Jacobean
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
School
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1922

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
Brick (42,464)
Built 1922 (677)
Built during 1920s (8,338)
Colonial (1,104)
Kelley & Shefchin (1)
Minnesota (1,753)
Private owner (54,399)
School (5,219)
St. Louis County, Minnesota (125)
Stone (26,167)
Virginia, Minnesota (17)

Sources