Administration/Science Building

Also known as: #206, Fine Arts Annex
ASU Campus (Bldg. 11), Tempe, Arizona

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 4, 1985
Reference number
85002169
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Areas of significance
Education; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
College
Current function
College
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1909

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
Arizona (1,538)
Brick (42,464)
Built 1909 (943)
Built during 1900s (9,476)
Copper (1,058)
D.W. Millard (1)
Granite (5,091)
Harvey D. Patton (1)
Have Street View (47,419)
Maricopa County, Arizona (343)
Owned by state government (3,450)
Queen Anne (5,135)
School (5,220)
Tempe MRA (26)
Tempe, Arizona (40)
Victorian (19,703)

Update Log 

  • May 10, 2020: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources