Lynn Masonic Hall

Also known as: Lynn Young Men's Christian Association
64-68 Market St., Lynn, Massachusetts

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 21, 1979
Reference number
79000333
Architectural style
Victorian: Gothic
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Civic
Current function
Clubhouse
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1880

Tags 

19th Century (37,887)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1880 (543)
Built during 1880s (6,491)
Essex County, Massachusetts (460)
Gothic (1,440)
H. J. Preston (1)
Have Street View (47,033)
Lynn, Massachusetts (25)
Massachusetts (4,425)
Meeting hall (1,546)
Owned by local government (11,500)
Sandstone (4,861)
Slate (5,715)
Victorian (19,698)

Update Log 

  • February 4, 2017: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources