Martin Millarich Hall

Also known as: Slovenian National Home
Main St., Spring Glen, Utah

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 31, 1980
Reference number
80003894
NR name
Millarich, Martin, Hall
Areas of significance
Commerce; Economics; Ethnic Heritage - European; Politics/Government
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Meeting hall; Single dwelling; Restaurant; Manufacturing facility
Current function
Meeting hall
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1922; 1933

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1922 (674)
Built during 1920s (8,301)
Carbon County, Utah (19)
European heritage (999)
Meeting hall (1,546)
Private owner (54,398)
Spring Glen, Utah (3)
Utah (1,438)

Sources