Liberty Hall

Also known as: Outlaw House
Off SR 1108, Windsor, North Carolina

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 8, 1982
Reference number
82003433
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current function
Secondary structure
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1850-1874; 1825-1849
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Update Log 

  • January 20, 2015: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "Street View" and Corrected "GPS Coordinates" & "Category"

Sources