Missouri/Sedalia Trust Company

Also known as: Koppen Trust Company
322 S. Ohio St., Sedalia, Missouri

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 29, 1983
Reference number
83001034
Architectural styles
Victorian: Renaissance; Victorian: Romanesque
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Meeting hall; Financial institution; Business
Current function
Financial institution
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant years
ca. 1887; 1890

Tags 

19th Century (37,874)
Built during 1880s (6,490)
Have Street View (46,879)
Meeting hall (1,546)
Missouri (4,893)
Pettis County, Missouri (30)
Private owner (54,398)
Renaissance (1,333)
Romanesque (2,722)
Sedalia, Missouri (13)
Stone (26,160)
Victorian (19,698)

Update Log 

  • May 22, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources