Nebraska Governor's Mansion

Also known as: Nebraska Governor's Residence
1425 H St., Lincoln, Nebraska

Photo 

Nebraska Governor's Mansion

Photo taken by Richard Doody in 2006

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 12, 2008
Reference number
08000173
Architectural style
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Classical Revival
Area of significance
Politics/Government
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Government office
Current functions
Single dwelling; Government office
Period of significance
1950-1974
Significant year
1957

Update Log 

  • April 27, 2018: New photo from Richard Doody
  • November 28, 2017: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "GPS Coordinates" & "Street View"

Related landmarks 

Sources