Nagle-Warren Mansion

Also known as: Cheyenne YWCA Building
222 E. 17th St., Cheyenne, Wyoming

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 12, 1976
Reference number
76001955
Architectural style
Victorian: Romanesque
Areas of significance
Commerce; Politics/Government; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Institutional housing; Civic
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1925-1949
Significant years
1886; 1888; 1929
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3

Tags 

19th Century (37,874)
Built 1886 (532)
Built during 1880s (6,490)
Cheyenne, Wyoming (48)
House (27,679)
Laramie County, Wyoming (62)
Mansion (547)
Private owner (54,398)
Romanesque (2,722)
Sandstone (4,861)
Stucco (7,816)
Victorian (19,698)
Wyoming (571)

Sources