Thompson, W. B., Mansion

Also known as: Alder Manor
1061 N. Broadway, Yonkers, New York

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 29, 1982
Reference number
82001277
Architectural style
Victorian: Renaissance
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current functions
Library; Educational related housing
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1912

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Built 1912 (944)
Built during 1910s (8,830)
Carrere & Hastings (25)
Have Street View (47,042)
House (27,684)
Limestone (8,192)
Mansion (547)
New York (6,211)
Private owner (54,398)
Renaissance (1,333)
Victorian (19,698)
Westchester County, New York (233)
Yonkers, New York (24)

Sources