St. Mary of the Angels Motherhouse Complex

Also known as: St Mary's Apartments
400 Mill St., Williamsville, New York

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 24, 2002
Reference number
02001046
Architectural style
Victorian: Gothic
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Periods of significance
1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant year
1928
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 7
Contributing structures: 5
Contributing sites: 1
Contributing objects: 1

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Brick (42,462)
Building (4,407)
Built 1928 (942)
Built during 1920s (8,303)
Copper (1,058)
Dietel and Wade (1)
Erie County, New York (196)
Gothic (1,440)
Have Street View (46,966)
Limestone (8,192)
New York (6,201)
Slate (5,715)
Victorian (19,698)
Williamsville, New York (5)

Sources