Terrace Park Girl Scout Cabin

Also known as: Big Stone Gap Girl Scout Cabin, 101-0046
211 Proctor St. N., Big Stone Gap, Virginia

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 1, 2007
Reference number
07001146
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Rustic log cabin
Areas of significance
Social History; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Clubhouse
Periods of significance
1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant years
1938; 1956

Update Log 

  • September 22, 2016: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "GPS Coordinates"

Sources